Skip to content
Beulah Miners
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Hazen High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Dickinson Trinity High School
C Team Tournament Beulah vs Dickinson Trinity-South Court
5:00pm
Wrestling: B/V
@Killdeer High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Hazen High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Hazen High School
2
CHOIR
@Fargo
NDACDA State Convention (7-9th Students/11-12th Women)
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Beulah High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Beulah Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Beulah Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Beulah High School
6:30pm
BAND
@Beulah High School Gymnasium
Pep Band Playing before bbb Hazen Game
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Beulah High School
7:30pm
Northern Lights Gymnastics
@Beulah High School Gymnasium
Gymnastics performing halftime of Varsity game
3
CHOIR
@Fargo
NDACDA State Convention (7-9th Students/11-12th Women)
FFA
@Dickinson State University
FFA CDE Contest
8:00am
Speech
@Washburn
10:00am
Basketball: B/7th
@New Salem-Almont High School
10:00am
Wrestling: B/V
@New Town High School
Dual Team Regionals
10:30am
Basketball: B/C
@Dickinson Trinity High School
C Team Tournament Game 1- 10:30AM CT Beulah vs Dickinson High Game 2 1:30PM CT Beulah vs Bowman County
12:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@New Salem-Almont High School
4
5
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Beulah High School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Beulah High School
6:30pm
BAND
@Beulah High School Gymnasium
Pep Band Playing before gbb Hettinger/Scranton Game
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Beulah High School
6
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Shiloh Christian High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Shiloh Christian High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Cancelled)
@Hazen High School
VS Dickinson JV
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Shiloh Christian High School
7
7:45am - 8:15am
Student Council
@HS Room 309
Student Council Meeting
8
12:45pm
Early Dismissal (Professional Development)
@Beulah Public Schools
Early Dismissal Middle School 12:45 pm Elementary School 12:55 pm High School 1:05 pm
5:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@New England High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@New England High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@New England High School
9
FFA
@Fargo
FFA Little "I" @ NDSU
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Richardton-Taylor High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Mott Armory
5:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Richardton-Taylor High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Mott Armory
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Mott Armory
10
TBD
Basketball: B/7th
@Richardton-Taylor High School
TBD
Basketball: B/8th
@Richardton-Taylor High School
FFA
@Kindred High School
FFA Winter CDE
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Bowman County High School
8:00am
Science Bowl
@University of Mary
Departing at 6:00 am
2:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Beulah High School
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Mandan High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Beulah High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Beulah High School
6:30pm
BAND
@Beulah High School Gymnasium
Pep Band Playing before bbb Bowman Game
11
12
5:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Killdeer High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Killdeer High School
8:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Killdeer High School
13
7:45am - 8:15pm
Prom
Prom Committee Meeting
4:00pm
Basketball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Beulah High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Beulah Middle School
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Nedrose High School-Minot
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Beulah Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Beulah High School
6:30pm
BAND
@Beulah High School Gymnasium
Pep Band Playing before gbb Mott/Regent Game
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Beulah High School
14
7:45am
National Honor Society
@HS Library
NHS Monthly Meeting
15
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Fargodome
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Beulah High School
4:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Ramstad Junior High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Ramstad Junior High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Beulah High School
6:30pm
BAND
@Beulah High School Gymnasium
Pep Band Playing before bbb New Town Game
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Beulah High School
7:00pm
Miscellaneous
@Beulah High School Gymnasium
Preschool will perform National Anthem for Varsity Game
16
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Fargodome
6:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@
ROUND 1 REGIONAL PLAY IN GAME VS HAZEN
17
FFA
@
Multiple Location
FFA CDE Contest
TBD
Wrestling: B/V
@Fargodome
8:00am
Speech
@Minot
Nedrose
12:30pm
Basketball: B/C
@Beach High School
2:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Beach High School
3:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Beach High School
18
19
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@Dickinson Trinity High School
FFA
@Beulah High School
National FFA Week
No School
@Beulah Public Schools
Presidents Day Storm Day #1 (Make up day if a storm day is taken before this date)
20
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
FFA
@Beulah High School
National FFA Week
6:00pm
Cheerleading
@HS Mezzanine
Cheer Meeting for next years 9-12 graders. Anyone who is interested please attend
7:00pm
FFA
@Beulah Ag. Department
FFA Monthly Meeting
7:00pm
Miscellaneous
@HS Choir Room
Informational Meeting about current conditions and outlook of the high school.
21
FFA
@Beulah High School
National FFA Week
7:45am - 8:15am
Student Council
@HS Room 309
Student Council Meeting
22
TBD
Basketball: G/V
@
FFA
@Beulah High School
National FFA Week
7:45am
FCA
Fellowship of Christian Athletes Meeting
23
FFA
@Beulah High School
National FFA Week
3:00pm - 9:00pm
FFA
@
Multiple Location
Set Up For FFA WEST RIVER contest
4:00pm
Basketball: B/C
@Beulah High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Beulah High School
6:30pm
BAND
@Beulah High School Gymnasium
Pep Band Playing before bbb Hazen Game
6:45pm
Miscellaneous
@Beulah High School Gymnasium
Corporate Sponsor Appreciation Night
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Beulah High School
7:30pm
Northern Lights Gymnastics
Gymnastics performing halftime of Varsity game
24
FFA
@Beulah High School
National FFA Week
7:00am - 3:00pm
FFA
@
Multiple Location
FFA West River CDE Contest
10:00am
Powerlifting
@Minot
Magic City Weight Lifting Meet Weigh-Ins 9:00-9:30 am
25
1:00pm - 5:00pm
Miscellaneous
@Beulah High School Gymnasium
Adult Volleyball tournament
26
27
28
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?