Skip to content
Beulah Miners
Navbar
Calendar
Today
September 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
No School
@Beulah Public Schools
Labor Day
3
7:15am - 8:15am
FFA
@Beulah Ag. Department
Parliamentary Procedure Workout
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Beulah Middle School
5:00pm
Football: B/JH
@Washburn High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
@Beulah Middle School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5/6th Grade GBB
@Beulah Middle School Gymnasium
Practice
4
5
7:15am - 8:15am
FFA
@Beulah Ag. Department
Parliamentary Procedure Workout
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Beulah High School
Beulah High School Gymnasium
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Hazen Elementary Gymnasium
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Hazen Elementary Gymnasium
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th B
@Hazen Elementary Gymnasium
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Beulah High School
Beulah High School Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5/6th Grade GBB
@Beulah Middle School Gymnasium
Practice
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Beulah High School
Beulah High School Gymnasium
6
7:30am - 8:15am
National Honor Society
@MS Room 105
High School NHS Meeting (held at Middle School)
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Beulah Riverside Park
Beulah High School
7
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@Mandan Municipal Golf Course
8
6:30pm - 8:00pm
5/6th Grade GBB
@Beulah Middle School Gymnasium
Practice
9
4:30pm
Football: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Beulah Riverside Park
Beulah High School
5:00pm
Football: B/JV
@New Salem-Almont High School
10
7:15am - 8:15am
FFA
@Beulah Ag. Department
Parliamentary Procedure Workout
10:00am - 11:00am
Career Fair
@Beulah High School Gymnasium
College and Career Fair (Juniors and Seniors)
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Beulah Middle School
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Beulah Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Beulah High School
C team will play Dakota Adventist Academy
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B
@Beulah Middle School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Beulah High School
Beulah High School Gymnasium
JV will play Dakota Adventist Academy
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
@Beulah Middle School
11
7:45am - 8:15am
Student Council
Student Council Meeting
12
7:15am - 8:15am
FFA
@Beulah Ag. Department
Parliamentary Procedure Workout
7:45am
FCA
FCA Meeting "Touch the Line"
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Hettinger High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th B
@Ramstad Junior High School
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Ramstad Junior High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
@Ramstad Junior High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Ramstad Junior High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hettinger High School
6:00pm
FFA
@Beulah Ag. Department
FFA Kick off Meeting and BBQ
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hettinger High School
13
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Wahpeton High School
14
9:30am
Volleyball: G/V
@Center-Stanton High School
Pool Play @ New Salem 9:30 am vs. Grant County 11:30 am vs. Standing Rock 1:30 pm vs. Beach
10:30am
Volleyball: G/C
@Bowman County High School
10:30 am vs. Grant County Approximately 12:00 pm vs. Bowman Co. Maroon 2:15 pm vs. Killdeer 3:45 pm vs. Beach
1:00pm
Cross Country: V
@McDowell Dam Park
15
16
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Beulah Middle School
5:00pm
Football: B/JH
@Bismarck St. Mary's
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th B
@Beulah Middle School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
@Beulah Middle School
6:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Bismarck St. Mary's
17
7:15am - 8:15am
FFA
@Beulah Ag. Department
Parliamentary Procedure Workout
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Hazen High School
5:15pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Killdeer High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B
@Killdeer High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Hazen High School
6:30pm
FFA
@Beulah Ag. Department
Leadership Night/Monthly Meeting
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Hazen High School
18
19
FFA
@New Salem - Almont High School
State FFA Range Science CDE
7:15am - 8:15am
FFA
@Beulah Ag. Department
Parliamentary Procedure Workout
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Beulah Middle School
4:45pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Beulah Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/C
(Cancelled)
@Mott Armory
M/R does not have a C squad this fall.
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
@Beulah Middle School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Mott Armory
6:15pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
@Beulah Middle School
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Mott Armory
20
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@Heart River Golf Course - Dickinson, ND
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Activity Camps
@Beulah Elementary School Gymnasium
Mini Cheer Camp (Grades K-6) Performing halftime of the football game
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Beulah Riverside Park
Beulah High School
21
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@Bismarck Marathon
8:00am
Volleyball: G/7th
@Hazen Elementary Gymnasium
8:00 am 7th Blue vs. Hazen Green
8:45am
Volleyball: G/8th B
@Hazen High School
8:45 am 8th #2 vs. Garrison
10:00am
Volleyball: G/JV
@Richardton-Taylor High School
Rolling Schedule 10:00 am start vs. Richardton-Taylor
1:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Bismarck Legacy
22
23
5:00pm
Football: B/JH
@Killdeer High School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Dickinson Trinity High School
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/8th B
@Dickinson Trinity High School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
@Dickinson Trinity High School
24
7:15am - 8:15am
FFA
@Beulah Ag. Department
Parliamentary Procedure Workout
11:00am
Cross Country: V
@Black Sands Golf Course - Beulah, ND
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Beulah Middle School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/C
@Beach High School
5:30pm
Volleyball: G/8th A
@Beulah Middle School
6:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Beach High School
7:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Beach High School
25
7:45am - 8:15am
Student Council
Student Council Meeting
26
7:15am - 8:15am
FFA
@Beulah Ag. Department
Parliamentary Procedure Workout
8:30am - 12:00pm
Pictures
@Beulah High School
Individual Photos by Jostens
3:30pm - 9:00pm
P/T
@Beulah High School
High School Conferences only
27
8:30am - 3:00pm
Pictures
@
Multiple Location
Individual Photos by LifeTouch
3:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Dickinson High School
3:00 vs. Hettinger 5:30 vs. Grand Forks Red River 6:45 vs. Billings Central
4:00pm
Volleyball: G/7th
@Center-Stanton High School
4:00 vs. Washburn 4:45 vs. Shiloh Christian 6:15 vs. Glen Ullin-Hebron 7:45 vs. Flasher
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Hazen High School
28
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Dickinson High School
8:30am - 11:30am
5/6th Grade GBB
@Beulah Middle School Gymnasium
5/6 GBB vs. Hazen
9:00am
Volleyball: G/8th A
@Center-Stanton High School
9:00 vs. Glen Ullin-Hebron 10:30 vs. Solen 11:30 vs. Washburn
29
30
4:30pm
Football: B/JH
(Rescheduled)
@Beulah Riverside Park
Beulah High School
4:30pm
Football: B/JV
@Beulah High School
Will be played at the HS practice field
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?